⚽ JDT vs Selangor  JDT 1.70 | Draw 3.20 | Selangor 2.40 🏏 India vs Australia T20  India 1.75 | AUS 2.10 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  LZJ 2.20 | AXE 1.65 ⚽ Manchester City vs Arsenal  City 1.90 | Draw 3.50 | Arsenal 2.25 🎮 E-Sports Mobile Legends SEA Games  MY 1.55 | PH 2.30 🏆 Hairul B. won RM 9,800 on Over/Under EPL! ⚽ Perak vs Kedah Liga Super  Perak 2.10 | Draw 3.00 | Kedah 1.80 🏏 England vs Pakistan ODI  ENG 1.60 | PAK 2.35 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor  JDT 1.70 | Draw 3.20 | Selangor 2.40 🏏 India vs Australia T20  India 1.75 | AUS 2.10 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  LZJ 2.20 | AXE 1.65 ⚽ Manchester City vs Arsenal  City 1.90 | Draw 3.50 | Arsenal 2.25 🎮 E-Sports Mobile Legends SEA Games  MY 1.55 | PH 2.30 🏆 Hairul B. won RM 9,800 on Over/Under EPL! ⚽ Perak vs Kedah Liga Super  Perak 2.10 | Draw 3.00 | Kedah 1.80 🏏 England vs Pakistan ODI  ENG 1.60 | PAK 2.35

Dior88 Match Odds – Check the Latest & Most Competitive Sports Odds in Malaysia

At dior88, match odds are updated live every second — covering Malaysia Super League football, EPL, cricket, badminton, e-sports, and more. Get the best value on every bet with the lowest odds margins in the Malaysian market.

dior88
0
Daily Live Matches
0
Available Sports
0%
Return Rate
0 seconds
Odds Update Speed
RM 0
Weekly Payment

Dior88 Live Odds Board

Odds are updated every 3 seconds. Click on any odds to place a bet.

🔴 ODDS MOVING NOW
⚽ JDT 1.70 ⚽ Arsenal 2.25 🏏 India 1.75 🏸 LZJ 2.20 🎮 MY ML 1.55 ⚽ Liverpool 1.88 🏏 AUS 2.10 ⚽ Selangor 2.40 🎮 Geek Fam 1.95 ⚽ Man Utd 2.60 ⚽ JDT 1.70 ⚽ Arsenal 2.25 🏏 India 1.75 🏸 LZJ 2.20 🎮 MY ML 1.55 ⚽ Liverpool 1.88 🏏 AUS 2.10 ⚽ Selangor 2.40 🎮 Geek Fam 1.95 ⚽ Man Utd 2.60
Filter:
⚽ Liga Super Malaysia
JDT vs Selangor
🔴 Live – Min 67 | 2 – 1
IN-PLAY
JDT Win1.70
Draw3.20
Selangor Win2.40
O/U 2.51.90
Both Teams to Score1.75
⚽ Liga Super Malaysia
Perak vs Kedah
📅 Today, 20:45 MYT
Perak2.10
Draw3.00
Kedah1.80
Handicap -0.51.95
⚽ English Premier League
Manchester City vs Arsenal
📅 Saturday, 22:00 MYT
Man City1.90
Draw3.50
Arsenal2.25
O/U 3.51.85
BTTS Yes1.72
⚽ English Premier League
Liverpool vs Chelsea
📅 Sunday, 00:30 MYT
Liverpool1.88
Draw3.60
Chelsea2.45
1X2 HT2.10
⚽ La Liga
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
📅 Monday, 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.40
Barcelona2.00
O/U 2.51.78
🏏 T20 International
India vs Australia
🔴 Live – India 187/4 (16.3 ov)
IN-PLAY
India Won1.75
Australia Win2.10
O/U 185.51.90
Next Wicket2.30
🏏 ODI Series
England vs Pakistan
📅 Tomorrow, 17:30 MYT
England1.60
Draw8.50
Pakistan2.35
Top Batsman3.20
🏏 Test Match
Sri Lanka vs New Zealand
📅 19 Jul, 10:00 MYT
Sri Lanka2.80
Draw3.10
NZ1.45
100+ Runs HM1.80
🏸 BWF World Tour Finals
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
📅 Today, 15:00 MYT
Lee Zii Jia2.20
Axelsen1.65
Handicap Set1.85
O/U 42.5 pts1.90
🏸 Thomas Cup
Malaysia vs China
📅 Tomorrow, 18:00 MYT
Malaysia2.50
China1.55
Total Match O4.51.80
🏸 BWF World Championships
Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian
📅 20 Jul, 13:30 MYT
Aaron/Wooi Yik2.05
Fajar/Rian1.80
3 Sets2.40
🎮 Mobile Legends – MPL MY
Geek Fam vs Nusquam
🔴 Live – Game 2
IN-PLAY
Geek Fam1.95
Nusquam1.85
Map Handicap1.90
O/U 2.5 maps1.75
🎮 Valorant – VCT Pacific
Team Secret vs Paper Rex
📅 Today, 19:00 MYT
Team Secret2.30
Paper Rex1.62
Map 1 Winner1.88
🎮 Dota 2 – ESL Malaysia
Talon Esports vs Bleed Esports
📅 Tomorrow, 21:00 MYT
Talon1.70
Bleed2.15
Series 2-02.80
dior88

Understanding Odds Formats at dior88

Dior88 supports three main odds formats. Switch between formats to suit your preference at any time.

Odds Format Reading Time Example (India vs AUS) Returns over RM 100
Decimal
Most common format in Malaysia
Multiply your stake by the odds to get the total return India: 1.75 RM 175 (profit RM 75)
Malay (Malay Odds)
Popular in Asian markets
Positive: profit per unit. Negative: stake required per unit won India: +0.75 RM 175 (profit RM 75)
Hong Kong (HK Odds)
Common format in HK & China markets
The number shows the net profit per unit staked India: 0.75 RM 175 (profit RM 75)

All formats display the same value — only the presentation differs. dior88 uses Decimal format by default, as it is the most straightforward to understand.

The Complete dior88 Match Odds Guide for Malaysian Players

If you're new to sports betting, one thing you'll want to get your head around is odds — the numbers that determine how much you stand to win if your bet comes through. At dior88, we ensure our match odds are always updated in real time and offer competitive value so Malaysian players get the best returns on every bet they place.

Unlike most other platforms, dior88 operates on low odds margins — meaning the platform takes a minimal cut, and a larger share goes back into the player's pocket. Experienced bettors know just how much this matters over the long run. A small difference in odds — say 1.85 versus 1.90 — can have a significant impact on your cumulative returns over time.

dior88

Football Odds – Liga Super Malaysia & European Leagues

Football remains the most popular sport for betting in Malaysia, and dior88 offers truly comprehensive coverage. For the Liga Super Malaysia, we cover every match from the group stage all the way to the final, including FA Cup and Malaysia Cup fixtures. Local players can follow their favourite clubs — JDT, Selangor, Perak, Kedah, and Sabah — with dozens of different markets available for each match.

For fans of European football, the English Premier League (EPL) is always the main focus on the dior88 platform. High-profile matches such as Manchester City vs Arsenal, Liverpool vs Chelsea and the Manchester Derby attract hundreds of thousands of bets every week. Beyond the EPL, we also cover La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1 and the UEFA Champions League with consistently competitive odds.

Badminton Odds – Malaysia's Pride on the World Stage

Malaysia is a world badminton powerhouse, and badminton betting at dior88 reflects that passion. During major tournaments like the BWF World Tour Finals, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and BWF World Championships, our platform becomes the go-to destination for players who want to back their national representatives while having a shot at winning prize money.

Odds for matches featuring Malaysian players such as Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia/Wooi Yik, and the national women's doubles pair consistently draw strong interest at dior88. Available markets include match winner, set handicap, total points, and which player will win the first set. In-play betting is also available throughout the match.

E-Sports – A Fast-Growing New Market

E-sports is no longer just a hobby — it's a fast-growing betting industry in Malaysia. Platform dior88 covering Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MPL Malaysia), Valorant Champions Tour, Dota 2 ESL and a wide range of other international e-sports tournaments. Many young Malaysian players who follow the local e-sports scene now choose dior88 as their betting platform, as we offer broader markets than other platforms.

For e-sports, popular markets at dior88 include match winner, map handicap, total maps played, first map winner, and individual player statistics. E-sports odds at dior88 are also updated in real time during matches, allowing you to bet in-play as each game unfolds.

How to Get the Best Value from dior88 Odds

Smart players at dior88 don't just look at who's going to win — they look for value in the odds. Value exists when the odds on offer are higher than the true probability of an outcome occurring. For example, if you believe JDT has a 60% chance of winning but the odds are 1.80 (implying the platform expects only a 55.6% chance), that's a high-value bet.

To help players find that value, dior88 provides comprehensive statistics, head-to-head records, and up-to-date form analysis for every team and player. All of this is available for free within your dior88 account. Deposits can be made via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Boost, or ShopeePay with a minimum of just RM 10.

Dior88 Odds Reading Tips

Calculate Expected Value

Probability = 1 ÷ Odds. Example: Odds of 2.00 = 50% implied probability. If you think the true chance is higher, that's positive value.

Track Odds Movement

Odds moving downward indicate heavy money coming in on that side. A sharp movement can be a sign of inside information.

Use Parlays Wisely

Combining multiple bets can multiply your returns, but each additional selection increases the risk. A maximum of 3–4 matches is recommended.

Timely Cash Out

If a match isn't going as expected, use Cash Out to lock in a partial profit or cut your losses.

dior88 Privacy Policy

All your personal data and transactions on dior88 are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your information is never shared with any third party without your consent. We comply with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA 2010). Read Privacy Policy full page for more information.

Deposit Methods at dior88
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks Boost ShopeePay

Minimum RM 10. Credited instantly to your account.

How to Check & Place Odds at dior88

Four simple steps from registration to your first win.

1
Register Free

Open a dior88 account in under two minutes. All you need is a valid email address or phone number to get started.

2
Deposit via E-Wallet

Top up via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, or DuitNow. Minimum RM 10, processed in seconds.

3
Select Match & Odds

Open the odds board, select the sport and match you're interested in, then click on your chosen odds to add them to your bet slip.

4
Confirm & Await Result

Enter your stake, confirm, and follow the match live. Winnings are credited instantly once the match ends.

Why Are dior88 Odds Better?

More than just numbers — this is about the real value you get every time you place a bet.

3-Second Update

Live match odds are updated every 3 seconds to ensure you always have the latest prices.

Low Odds Margin

Dior88's margin is among the lowest in the Malaysian market — more value on every bet you place.

35+ Sports

From football, cricket and badminton to e-sports, tennis, rugby and more — all on one platform.

Mobile Access

Check and place odds anywhere via the dior88 app for iOS and Android. Responsive and fast interface.

Live Streaming

Watch your chosen matches directly on the dior88 platform while monitoring odds and placing in-play bets.

Flexible Cash Out

Close your bet at any time before the match ends to lock in a profit or reduce your losses.

Odds Movement History

Track how odds shift over time to help you spot markets that are moving unusually.

Parlay & Accumulator

Combine multiple selections into a single bet slip to multiply your potential returns exponentially.

dior88

Dior88 vs Other Betting Platforms – An Honest Comparison

See for yourself why more Malaysian players are switching to dior88 for match odds.

Odds Features Dior88 Platform A Platform B
Live odds update speed 3 seconds 10–15 seconds 5–8 seconds
EPL football odds margin 2.5% 4–5% 3–4%
Liga Super Malaysia Coverage Full Limited Half
E-sports markets (ML, Valorant, Dota2) Yes Partial No
Cash Out in-play Yes, all sports Football only Limited
Deposit via Touch 'n Go / DuitNow Yes Partial No
Odds movement history Yes No No

FAQ – dior88 Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions by dior88 users about match odds.

Decimal odds at dior88 are straightforward. Simply multiply your stake by the odds to get your total return (including your original stake). Example: You bet RM 50 on JDT at odds of 1.70. If JDT wins, you receive RM 85 (RM 50 × 1.70) — a net profit of RM 35. The higher the odds, the bigger the potential return, but the lower the probability of winning according to market expectations.

Yes, in-play betting is one of the most popular features at dior88. You can place bets on football, cricket, badminton and e-sports matches as they happen, with odds updated in real time. The dior88 in-play interface displays live scores, time remaining and the latest odds movements, letting you make decisions based on how the game is actually unfolding.

A handicap levels the playing field between two unevenly matched teams. The weaker team is given a goal or point advantage, while the stronger team carries a deficit. For example: Man City -1.5 vs Arsenal. If you back Man City with a -1.5 handicap, they must win by at least 2 goals for your bet to win. Handicap betting is popular because it offers more attractive odds than a standard 1X2 market, especially when one team is heavily dominant.

dior88 typically opens betting markets for major football matches 7 to 14 days before kick-off. For cricket and badminton, markets open 3 to 7 days in advance. As a match approaches, odds will shift in response to the latest news such as team lineups, pitch conditions and betting flow from across the market. All odds movements can be tracked in real time on dior88's Match Odds page.
Bahasa Melayu